• Summer Voluntary Camp Schedules   

    Please continue to check this area for your summer schedules. 

    Football - Troy Gore 

    Monday / Wednesday / Thursday

    3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

    Practice Football Field & Weight Room

     

    Boys Cross Country - Russell Wolff

    Tuesday / Thursday

    3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

    Outdoors & Weight Room

     

    Girls Cross Country - Drew Magaha

    No scheduled practices at this time, please contact the coach if you have any questions.

     

    Field Hockey - Tabatha Gilbert

    No scheduled practices at this time, please contact the coach if you have any questions.

     

    Boys Soccer - Bill Tonkin

    No scheduled practices at this time, please contact the coach if you have any questions. 

     

    Girls Soccer - Leah Matusow

    Thursday

    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

    Soccer Field

     

    Girls Tennis - Joshua Victor

    No scheduled practices at this time, please contact the coach if you have any questions.

     

    Volleyball -  Marlene Jackson

    Wednesday / Thursday

    3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

    CHS Small Gym

     

    Pep Band - Matt Berntsen

    Tuesday, August 10th

    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

    Student Parking Lot

     

    Weeks of August 17th & 24th: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday

    6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

    Student Parking Lot

     

    Drumline - Kevin Brooks 

    Tuesday, August 3rd

    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

    Student Parking Lot

     

    Tuesday, August 10th

    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

    Student Parking Lot

     

    Weeks of August 17th & 24th: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

    Student Parking Lot

     

    Color Guard - Patrict Yates (email will be sent up soon)

    Tuesday, August 3rd

    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

    Student Parking Lot

     

    Tuesday, August 10th

    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

    Student Parking Lot

     

    Weeks of August 17th & 24th: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

    Student Parking Lot

     

    Sideline Cheer - Chante Waller

    Monday / Tuesday

    4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

    Outside Track/ CHS Small Gym

     

    Girls Lacrosse - Jessica Byers

    Tuesday / Wednesday / Thursday

    3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

    Front Field

     

    Baseball - Marc Jones

    Monday / Tuesday

    10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    Baseball Field / Weight Room

     

    Wrestling - Kirk Stehman

    Monday / Wednesday / Friday (EXCEPT for the week of July 19th)

    1:00 PM - 2:15 PM

    Weight Room

     

    Girls Basketball - Ben Bowman

    Tuesday / Friday

    4:00 PM - 5:30 PM

    Gym

     

    Boys Basketball - Patrick Fleury

    Monday / Wednesday / Thursday

    4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

    Gym